Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN PNBE Express (Train No:13331) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about DHN PNBE Express (Train Number 13331) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - DHN PNBE Express- 13331

Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
Number 13331 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 373 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 13331. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barakar (BRR) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 42 km
3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 66 km
4 Jamtara (JMT) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 81 km
5 Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 99 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:39 AM 10:44 AM 5 min 123 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:27 AM 11:32 AM 5 min 152 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 196 km
9 Gidhaur (GHR) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 207 km
10 Jamui (JMU) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 222 km
11 Mananpur (MNP) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 236 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:39 PM 1:41 PM 2 min 250 km
13 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 251 km
14 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 266 km
15 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 277 km
16 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 284 km
17 Barh (BARH) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 309 km
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 327 km
19 Khusropur (KOO) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 342 km
20 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 370 km
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 373 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13331, Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - DHN PNBE Express . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - DHN PNBE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network