All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANGADAMODAR EX (Train No:13329) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about GANGADAMODAR EX (Train Number 13329) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX- 13329

Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
Number 13329 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 13329. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 11:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tetulmari (TET) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 30 km
4 Parasnath (PNME) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 75 km
6 Parsabad (PSB) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 97 km
7 Koderma (KQR) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 123 km
8 Gaya Jn (Rev) (GAYA) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 199 km
9 Jehanabad (JHD) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 246 km
10 Taregna (TEA) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 261 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13329, Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Patna Jn - GANGADAMODAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network