Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN MURI Passenger (Train No:53341) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Muri

Given below is the details about DHN MURI PASS (Train Number 53341) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Muri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Muri - DHN MURI PASS- 53341

Dhanbad Junction
Muri
Number 53341 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhanbad Junction - Muri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Muri, Train number 53341. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Muri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 5:34 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Baseria (BZE) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bansjora (BZS) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Sijua (SJA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 13 km
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Sonardih (SZE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Tundu (TNO) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Budora (BDQ) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 20 km
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 21 km
13 Jamuni (JMX) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 23 km
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 25 km
15 Deonagar (DNH) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 28 km
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 33 km
17 Rajabera (RJB) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Tupkadih (TKB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 42 km
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 8:15 PM 8:45 PM 30 min 48 km
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 55 km
21 Pundag (PNW) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 65 km
22 Kotshila (KSX) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 77 km
23 Jhalida (JAA) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 89 km
24 Tulin (THO) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 97 km
25 Muri (MURI) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Muri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53341, Dhanbad Jn To Muri - DHN MURI PASS . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Muri. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Muri - DHN MURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network