All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN JGM MEMU (Train No:68020) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Jhargram

Given below is the details about DHN JGM MEMU (Train Number 68020) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Jhargram - DHN JGM MEMU- 68020

Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
Number 68020 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 50
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dhanbad Junction - Jhargram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Jhargram, Train number 68020. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Jhargram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Baseria (BZE) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Bansjora (BZS) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Sijua (SJA) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 13 km
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Sonardih (SZE) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Tundu (TNO) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Budora (BDQ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 20 km
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 21 km
13 Jamuni (JMX) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 23 km
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 25 km
15 Deonagar (DNH) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 28 km
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 33 km
17 Rajabera (RJB) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 37 km
18 Tupkadih (TKB) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 42 km
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 48 km
20 Radhagaon (RDF) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 55 km
21 Pundag (PNW) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 65 km
22 Garjaipur (GUG) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 84 km
23 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 91 km
24 Gourinathdham (GTD) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 98 km
25 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 113 km
26 Tamna (TAO) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 120 km
27 Kantadih (KTD) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 128 km
28 Urma (URMA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 137 km
29 Barabhum (BBM) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 145 km
30 Biramdih (BRMD) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 150 km
31 Nimdih (NIM) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 159 km
32 Chandil Jn (CNI) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 168 km
33 Manikui (MIK) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 174 km
34 Kunki B H (KZU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 179 km
35 Kandra (KND) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 182 km
36 Gamharia (GMH) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 193 km
37 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 199 km
38 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 203 km
39 Salgajhari (SLJR) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 206 km
40 Asanboni (ASB) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 217 km
41 Rakha Mines (RHE) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 222 km
42 Galudih (GUD) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 229 km
43 Ghatsila (GTS) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 239 km
44 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 251 km
45 Kokpara (KKPR) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 260 km
46 Chakulia (CKU) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 269 km
47 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 275 km
48 Gidhni (GII) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 283 km
49 Khatkura P H (KATB) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 291 km
50 Jhargram (JGM) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68020, Dhanbad Jn To Jhargram - DHN JGM MEMU . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Jhargram - DHN JGM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network