All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COALFIELD EXP (Train No:12340) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about COALFIELD EXP (Train Number 12340) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Howrah Jn - COALFIELD EXP- 12340

Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12340 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 259 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12340. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kumardubi (KMME) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 39 km
3 Barakar (BRR) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 42 km
4 Kulti (ULT) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 45 km
5 Sitarampur (STN) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 50 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:00 AM 7:03 AM 3 min 59 km
7 Raniganj (RNG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 77 km
8 Andal Jn (UDL) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 85 km
9 Waria (OYR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 92 km
10 Durgapur (DGR) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 101 km
11 Panagarh (PAN) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 117 km
12 Mankar (MNAE) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 127 km
13 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 259 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D3
7 2S D2
8 2S D1
9 CC C2
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12340, Dhanbad Jn To Howrah Jn - COALFIELD EXP . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Howrah Jn - COALFIELD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network