All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN HZD MEMU (Train No:63547) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Hazaribagh Road

Given below is the details about DHN HZD MEMU (Train Number 63547) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Hazaribagh Road - DHN HZD MEMU- 63547

Dhanbad Junction
Hazaribagh
Number 63547 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 74 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dhanbad Junction - Hazaribagh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Hazaribagh , Train number 63547. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Hazaribagh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhuli (BHN) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Tetulmari (TET) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Nichitpur (NPJE) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Matari (MRQ) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 29 km
7 Bholidih (BLME) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Nimiaghat (NMG) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Parasnath (PNME) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Chegro (CEME) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 52 km
11 Chaudhuribandh (CDB) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 56 km
12 Karmabad (KRMB) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 60 km
13 Chichaki (CCK) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 64 km
14 Garea Bihar (GRBH) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 69 km
15 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 5:17 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 74 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Hazaribagh Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63547, Dhanbad Jn To Hazaribagh Road - DHN HZD MEMU . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh Road. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Hazaribagh Road - DHN HZD MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network