All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN GAYA EXP (Train No:13305) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about DHN GAYA EXP (Train Number 13305) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Gaya Jn - DHN GAYA EXP- 13305

Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
Number 13305 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 198 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction , Train number 13305. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tetulmari (TET) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Nimiaghat (NMG) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 39 km
5 Parasnath (PNME) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 47 km
6 Chichaki (CCK) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 64 km
7 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 74 km
8 Chaube (CBH) 7:27 AM 7:29 AM 2 min 84 km
9 Parsabad (PSB) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 96 km
10 Sarmatanr (SMND) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 105 km
11 Hirodih (HRE) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 113 km
12 Koderma (KQR) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 122 km
13 Gujhandi (GJD) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 132 km
14 Gurpa (GAP) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 154 km
15 Paharpur (PRP) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 166 km
16 Tankuppa (TKN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 178 km
17 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 198 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D1
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D4
6 WGSCZ D5
7 WGSCZ D6
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ D9
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13305, Dhanbad Jn To Gaya Jn - DHN GAYA EXP . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Gaya Jn - DHN GAYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network