Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GANGASUTLEJ EXP (Train No:13307) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about GANGASUTLEJ EXP (Train Number 13307) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - GANGASUTLEJ EXP- 13307

Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 13307 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,599 KM Stops 78
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 13307. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tetulmari (TET) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 30 km
4 Parasnath (PNME) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Chichaki (CCK) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 65 km
6 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 75 km
7 Koderma (KQR) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 123 km
8 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 199 km
9 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 268 km
10 Dehri On Son (DOS) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 284 km
11 Sasaram (SSM) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 302 km
12 Kudra (KTQ) 2:38 AM 2:39 AM 1 min 328 km
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 2:56 AM 2:57 AM 1 min 350 km
14 Saidraja (SYJ) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 379 km
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:12 AM 4:32 AM 20 min 402 km
16 Kashi (KEI) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 414 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:20 AM 5:35 AM 15 min 419 km
18 Babatpur (BTP) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 438 km
19 Khalispur (KSF) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 447 km
20 Jalalganj (JLL) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 458 km
21 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 470 km
22 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 6:48 AM 6:54 AM 6 min 476 km
23 Mihrawan (MIH) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 489 km
24 Kheta Sarai (KS) 7:40 AM 7:47 AM 7 min 499 km
25 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 8:02 AM 8:07 AM 5 min 510 km
26 Bilwai (BWI) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 521 km
27 Malipur (MLPR) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 535 km
28 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 8:52 AM 8:56 AM 4 min 554 km
29 Goshainganj (GGJ) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 576 km
30 Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 593 km
31 Ayodhya (AY) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 608 km
32 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 612 km
33 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:00 AM 11:08 AM 8 min 615 km
34 Sohwal (SLW) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 630 km
35 Rudauli (RDL) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 653 km
36 Patranga (PTH) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 667 km
37 Daryabad (DYD) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM 2 min 676 km
38 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 714 km
39 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 742 km
40 Balamau Jn (BLM) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 811 km
41 Hardoi (HRI) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 844 km
42 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 4:59 PM 5:01 PM 2 min 876 km
43 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 907 km
44 Tilhar (TLH) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 925 km
45 Pitambarpur (PMR) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 958 km
46 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:52 PM 6:57 PM 5 min 977 km
47 Rampur (RMU) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 1,041 km
48 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 1,068 km
49 Kanth (KNT) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 1,097 km
50 Seohara (SEO) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,114 km
51 Dhampur (DPR) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 1,128 km
52 Nagina (NGG) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 1,144 km
53 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:47 PM 10:52 PM 5 min 1,166 km
54 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:27 PM 11:32 PM 5 min 1,208 km
55 Roorkee (RK) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 1,226 km
56 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:55 AM 2:15 AM 20 min 1,261 km
57 Jagadhri (JUD) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 1,291 km
58 Barara (RAA) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 1,317 km
59 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,342 km
60 Ambala City (UBC) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 1,349 km
61 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 1,370 km
62 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 1,395 km
63 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 1,405 km
64 Khanna (KNN) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1,413 km
65 Chawapail (CHA) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 1,425 km
66 Doraha (DOA) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 1,434 km
67 Sanahwal (SNL) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 1,440 km
68 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1,448 km
69 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 1,456 km
70 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 1,469 km
71 Bilga (BZG) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 1,484 km
72 Nurmahal (NRM) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 1,489 km
73 Nakodar Jn (NRO) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 1,501 km
74 Malsian Shahkot (MQS) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 1,513 km
75 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 1,533 km
76 Makhu (MXH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 1,557 km
77 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 1,576 km
78 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,599 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13307, Dhanbad Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - GANGASUTLEJ EXP . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Firozpur Cantt Jn - GANGASUTLEJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network