Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN CRP Passenger (Train No:53339) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Chandrapura Junction

Given below is the details about DHN CRP PASS (Train Number 53339) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Chandrapura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Chandrapura Jn - DHN CRP PASS- 53339

Dhanbad Junction
Chandrapura Junction
Number 53339 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 18 km/hr
Distance 33 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dhanbad Junction - Chandrapura Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Chandrapura Junction , Train number 53339. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Chandrapura Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Baseria (BZE) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Bansjora (BZS) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Sijua (SJA) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Katrasgarh (KTH) 12:18 PM 12:22 PM 4 min 13 km
8 Tentulia (TNJE) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Sonardih (SZE) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 17 km
10 Tundu (TNO) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 18 km
11 Budora (BDQ) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 20 km
12 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 21 km
13 Jamuni (JMX) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 23 km
14 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 25 km
15 Deonagar (DNH) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 28 km
16 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 33 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Chandrapura Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53339, Dhanbad Jn To Chandrapura Jn - DHN CRP PASS . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Chandrapura Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Chandrapura Jn - DHN CRP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network