All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (Train No:11046) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about DIKSHABHUMI EXP (Train Number 11046) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - DIKSHABHUMI EXP- 11046

Dhanbad Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11046 Service Days MON
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,968 KM Stops 38
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Mail & express

Dhanbad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11046. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Parasnath (PNME) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 48 km
3 Koderma (KQR) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 123 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 199 km
5 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 284 km
6 Sasaram (SSM) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 302 km
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 350 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 PM 8:12 PM 10 min 402 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 20 min 419 km
10 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 479 km
11 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 541 km
12 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 543 km
13 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 721 km
14 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 819 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 910 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,155 km
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 1,225 km
18 Betul (BZU) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 1,262 km
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 1,285 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 1,348 km
21 Narkher (NRKR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 1,367 km
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,452 km
23 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 1,528 km
24 Majri Jn (MJRI) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 1,616 km
25 Adilabad (ADB) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,716 km
26 Kinwat (KNVT) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 1,784 km
27 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1,981 km
28 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2,040 km
29 Jalna (J) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 2,155 km
30 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 2,218 km
31 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 2,329 km
32 Kopargaon (KPG) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 2,371 km
33 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 3:27 PM 3:30 PM 3 min 2,482 km
34 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 2,566 km
35 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 2,641 km
36 Satara (STR) 10:52 PM 10:55 PM 3 min 2,787 km
37 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 2,920 km
38 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 3:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,968 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11046, Dhanbad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - DIKSHABHUMI EXP . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - DIKSHABHUMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network