All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BBS GARIB RATH (Train No:12831) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BBS GARIB RATH (Train Number 12831) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS GARIB RATH- 12831

Dhanbad Junction
Bhubaneswar
Number 12831 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 780 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Dhanbad Junction - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12831. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 50 km
3 Muri (MURI) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 102 km
4 Ranchi (RNC) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 164 km
5 Hatia (HTE) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 171 km
6 Rourkela (ROU) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 338 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 439 km
8 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 484 km
9 Angul (ANGL) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 634 km
10 Talcher Road (TLHD) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 646 km
11 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 695 km
12 Cuttack (CTC) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 752 km
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 780 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A GE1
3 3A G1
4 3A G2
5 3A G3
6 3A G4
7 3A G5
8 3A G6
9 3A G7
10 3A G8
11 3A G9
12 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12831, Dhanbad Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS GARIB RATH . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Bhubaneswar - BBS GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network