Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN BQA MEMU (Train No:68088) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Bankura

Given below is the details about DHN BQA MEMU (Train Number 68088) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Bankura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Bankura - DHN BQA MEMU- 68088

Dhanbad Junction
Bankura
Number 68088 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dhanbad Junction - Bankura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Bankura, Train number 68088. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Bankura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dokra H (DOKM) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 9 km
4 Rakhitpur (RKJE) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Sindri B H (SDBH) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 22 km
6 Pathardih Jn (PEH) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 30 km
7 Sudamdih (SDMD) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 38 km
9 Santaldih (SNTD) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Rukni (RUI) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 53 km
11 Sanka (SNKR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 61 km
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 68 km
13 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 76 km
14 Indrabil (IBL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 82 km
15 Sirjam (SRJM) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 89 km
16 Jhantipahari (JPH) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 98 km
17 Chhatna (CJN) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 107 km
18 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 111 km
19 Bankura (BQA) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Bankura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68088, Dhanbad Jn To Bankura - DHN BQA MEMU . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Bankura. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Bankura - DHN BQA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network