Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DHN ASN MEMU (Train No:63546) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about DHN ASN MEMU (Train Number 63546) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Asansol Jn - DHN ASN MEMU- 63546

Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 63546 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Dhanbad Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 63546. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Kalubathan (KAO) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Thaparnagar (TNW) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Mugma (MMU) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kumardubi (KMME) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Barakar (BRR) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 41 km
9 Kulti (ULT) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Sitarampur (STN) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Barachak (BCQ) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63546, Dhanbad Jn To Asansol Jn - DHN ASN MEMU . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Asansol Jn - DHN ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network