All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHN ALAPPUZHA E (Train No:13351) - Trains from Dhanbad Junction To Alleppey

Given below is the details about DHN ALAPPUZHA E (Train Number 13351) operating service between Dhanbad Junction and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dhanbad Jn To Alleppey - DHN ALAPPUZHA E- 13351

Dhanbad Junction
Alleppey
Number 13351 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 2,536 KM Stops 95
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dhanbad Junction - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dhanbad Junction - Alleppey, Train number 13351. Check the timing of Dhanbad Junction - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katrasgarh (KTH) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 35 km
4 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 50 km
5 Pundag (PNW) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 66 km
6 Jhalida (JAA) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 90 km
7 Muri (MURI) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 102 km
8 Ranchi (RNC) 2:50 PM 3:05 PM 15 min 167 km
9 Hatia (HTE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 174 km
10 Govindpur Road (GBX) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 215 km
11 Bano (BANO) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 267 km
12 Nawagaon (NXN) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 310 km
13 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 333 km
14 Rourkela (ROU) 6:25 PM 6:55 PM 30 min 341 km
15 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 371 km
16 Bamra (BMB) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 406 km
17 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 442 km
18 Rengali (RGL) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 468 km
19 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 489 km
20 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 491 km
21 Attabira (ATS) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 515 km
22 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 533 km
23 Barpali (BRPL) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 552 km
24 Balangir (BLGR) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 609 km
25 Badmal (BUDM) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 652 km
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 672 km
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 685 km
28 Rupra Road (RPRD) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 702 km
29 Norla Road (NRLR) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 708 km
30 Ambodala (AMB) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 733 km
31 Muniguda (MNGD) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 758 km
32 Therubali (THV) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 794 km
33 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 803 km
34 Rayagada (RGDA) 5:10 AM 5:25 AM 15 min 812 km
35 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 857 km
36 Parvatipuram (PVP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 859 km
37 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 883 km
38 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 936 km
39 Kottavalasa (KTV) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 971 km
40 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 989 km
41 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 997 km
42 Duvvada (DVD) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 1,015 km
43 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1,030 km
44 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 1,054 km
45 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1,072 km
46 Tuni (TUNI) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 1,094 km
47 Annavaram (ANV) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 1,111 km
48 Gollaprolu (GLP) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1,130 km
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 1,136 km
50 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 1,148 km
51 Anaparti (APT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1,174 km
52 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 1,178 km
53 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:11 PM 1:16 PM 5 min 1,198 km
54 Kovvuru (KVR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1,205 km
55 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1,220 km
56 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1,240 km
57 Eluru (EE) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1,288 km
58 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:05 PM 5:20 PM 15 min 1,347 km
59 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1,379 km
60 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 1,401 km
61 Bapatla (BPP) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 1,421 km
62 Chirala (CLX) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 1,436 km
63 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1,457 km
64 Ongole (OGL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,486 km
65 Singarayakonda (SKM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,514 km
66 Kavali (KVZ) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 1,551 km
67 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 1,568 km
68 Nellore (NLR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1,602 km
69 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 1,640 km
70 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1,668 km
71 Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 1,695 km
72 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 1,777 km
73 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 1,819 km
74 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 1,846 km
75 Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 1,890 km
76 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1,907 km
77 Gudiyattam (GYM) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1,931 km
78 Vaniyambadi (VN) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 1,975 km
79 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1,990 km
80 Tirupattur (TPT) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 1,998 km
81 Samalpatti (SLY) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 2,021 km
82 Bommidi (BQI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 2,067 km
83 Salem Jn (SA) 8:02 AM 8:05 AM 3 min 2,110 km
84 Erode Jn (ED) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 2,173 km
85 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 2,223 km
86 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 2,273 km
87 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 2,328 km
88 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2,372 km
89 Thrisur (TCR) 2:07 PM 2:10 PM 3 min 2,405 km
90 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,460 km
91 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,479 km
92 Turavur (TUVR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2,502 km
93 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 2,512 km
94 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 2,523 km
95 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 WGCB
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS


Map Location from Dhanbad Junction to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13351, Dhanbad Jn To Alleppey - DHN ALAPPUZHA E . This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Jn To Alleppey - DHN ALAPPUZHA E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network