Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DGHR RANCHI EXP (Train No:13319) - Trains from Deoghar To Ranchi

Given below is the details about DGHR RANCHI EXP (Train Number 13319) operating service between Deoghar and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Deoghar To Ranchi - DGHR RANCHI EXP- 13319

Deoghar
Ranchi
Number 13319 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Deoghar - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Deoghar - Ranchi, Train number 13319. Check the timing of Deoghar - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Deoghar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Deoghar (DGHR) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jasidih Jn (Rev) (JSME) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 6 km
3 Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Sankarpur (SNQ) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Mathurapur (MUW) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 35 km
7 Vidyasagar (VDS) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Jamtara (JMT) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 77 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 91 km
10 Kumardubi (KMME) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 113 km
11 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 8:37 AM 8:42 AM 5 min 152 km
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (Rev) (GMO) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 182 km
13 Telo (TELO) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 191 km
14 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 199 km
15 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 214 km
16 Pundag (PNW) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 230 km
17 Kotshila (KSX) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 242 km
18 Jhalida (JAA) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 254 km
19 Muri (MURI) 11:27 AM 11:29 AM 2 min 266 km
20 Ranchi (RNC) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D1
3 WGSCZ D2
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D4
6 GS
7 WGSCZ D6
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Deoghar to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13319, Deoghar To Ranchi - DGHR RANCHI EXP . This train operates between Deoghar and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Deoghar To Ranchi - DGHR RANCHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network