Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DVA VRL Passenger (Train No:52950) - Trains from Delvada To Veraval

Given below is the details about DVA VRL PASS (Train Number 52950) operating service between Delvada and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delvada To Veraval - DVA VRL PASS- 52950

Delvada
Veraval
Number 52950 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delvada - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delvada - Veraval, Train number 52950. Check the timing of Delvada - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delvada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delvada (DVA) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Una Gujrat (UNA) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Gir Gadhara (GEG) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Hadmadiya (HRM) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 39 km
5 Jamwala (JVL) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Valadar (VLDR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Prachi Road Jn (PCC) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 32 km
8 Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Jambur (JBB) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Talala Jn (TAV) 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 15 min 52 km
11 Savni (SVB) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 64 km
12 Veraval (VRL) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL
7 SL


Map Location from Delvada to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52950, Delvada To Veraval - DVA VRL PASS . This train operates between Delvada and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Delvada To Veraval - DVA VRL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network