All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DVA JND Passenger M G (Train No:52951) - Trains from Delvada To Junagadh Junction

Given below is the details about DVA JND PASS M G (Train Number 52951) operating service between Delvada and Junagadh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delvada To Junagadh Jn - DVA JND PASS M G- 52951

Delvada
Junagadh Junction
Number 52951 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delvada - Junagadh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delvada - Junagadh Junction , Train number 52951. Check the timing of Delvada - Junagadh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delvada.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delvada (DVA) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Una Gujrat (UNA) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Gir Gadhara (GEG) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Hadmadiya (HRM) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 30 km
5 Jamwala (JVL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 39 km
6 Valadar (VLDR) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Prachi Road Jn (PCC) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 50 km
8 Gir Hadmatiya (GRHM) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Jambur (JBB) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 63 km
10 Talala Jn (TAV) 4:40 PM 5:15 PM 35 min 70 km
11 Chitrawad (CTRD) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Sasan Gir (SASG) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 88 km
13 Kansiya Nes (KANS) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Satadhar (STDR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 110 km
15 Visavadar (VSW) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 118 km
16 Junichavand (JCN) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Bilkha (BILK) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 138 km
18 Torniya (TORA) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 144 km
19 Junagadh Jn (JND) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS


Map Location from Delvada to Junagadh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52951, Delvada To Junagadh Jn - DVA JND PASS M G . This train operates between Delvada and Junagadh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delvada To Junagadh Jn - DVA JND PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network