All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHETAK EXP (Train No:12981) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about CHETAK EXP (Train Number 12981) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Udaipur City - CHETAK EXP- 12981

Delhi S Rohilla
Udaipur City
Number 12981 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 673 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi S Rohilla - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Udaipur City, Train number 12981. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 78 km
5 Narnaul (NNL) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 130 km
6 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 180 km
7 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 217 km
8 Ringas Jn (RGS) 11:16 PM 11:19 PM 3 min 227 km
9 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 294 km
10 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:07 AM 1:09 AM 2 min 345 km
11 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 373 km
12 Nasirabad (NSD) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 397 km
13 Bijainagar (BJNR) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 439 km
14 Bhilwara (BHL) 4:11 AM 4:16 AM 5 min 505 km
15 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 5:13 AM 5:33 AM 20 min 559 km
16 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 631 km
17 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 669 km
18 Udaipur City (UDZ) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 673 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12981, Delhi S Rohilla To Udaipur City - CHETAK EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Udaipur City - CHETAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network