All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SULTANPUR EXP (Train No:14014) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Sultanpur Junction

Given below is the details about SULTANPUR EXP (Train Number 14014) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP- 14014

Delhi S Rohilla
Sultanpur Junction
Number 14014 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 649 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi S Rohilla - Sultanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Sultanpur Junction , Train number 14014. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Sultanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 5 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Pilkhua (PKW) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 62 km
6 Amroha (AMRO) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 166 km
8 Chandausi Jn (CH) 8:40 PM 8:48 PM 8 min 209 km
9 Aonla (AO) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 252 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 345 km
11 Hardoi (HRI) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 407 km
12 Alam Nagar (AMG) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 503 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 509 km
14 Nihalgarh (NHH) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 598 km
15 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 617 km
16 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 649 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A + 3A
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Sultanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14014, Delhi S Rohilla To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Sultanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network