Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEE SIKAR EXP (Train No:14812) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Sikar Junction

Given below is the details about DEE SIKAR EXP (Train Number 14812) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Sikar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Sikar Jn - DEE SIKAR EXP- 14812

Delhi S Rohilla
Sikar Junction
Number 14812 Service Days WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 292 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi S Rohilla - Sikar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Sikar Junction , Train number 14812. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Sikar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:09 AM 7:11 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 78 km
5 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 129 km
6 Loharu Jn (LHU) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 170 km
7 Surajgarh (SRGH) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 187 km
8 Chirawa (CRWA) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 198 km
9 Jhunjunu (JJN) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 228 km
10 Dundlod Mukandgarh (DOB) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 254 km
11 Nawalgarh (NWH) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 265 km
12 Sikar Jn (SIKR) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 292 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Sikar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14812, Delhi S Rohilla To Sikar Jn - DEE SIKAR EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Sikar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Sikar Jn - DEE SIKAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network