Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SADHBHAWNA EXP (Train No:14008) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about SADHBHAWNA EXP (Train Number 14008) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Raxaul Jn - SADHBHAWNA EXP- 14008

Delhi S Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
Number 14008 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,257 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi S Rohilla - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Raxaul Junction , Train number 14008. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 5 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Pilkhua (PKW) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 50 km
5 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 62 km
6 Amroha (AMRO) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 166 km
8 Chandausi Jn (CH) 8:40 PM 8:48 PM 8 min 209 km
9 Aonla (AO) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 252 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 345 km
11 Hardoi (HRI) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 407 km
12 Alam Nagar (AMG) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 503 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 509 km
14 Nihalgarh (NHH) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 598 km
15 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 617 km
16 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 649 km
17 Lambhua (LBA) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 671 km
18 Jaunpur City (JOP) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 735 km
19 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 792 km
20 Varanasi City (BCY) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 796 km
21 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 827 km
22 Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:02 AM 11:07 AM 5 min 867 km
23 Yusufpur (YFP) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 887 km
24 Ballia (BUI) 12:28 PM 12:33 PM 5 min 933 km
25 Suraimanpur (SIP) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 969 km
26 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 998 km
27 Dighwara (DGA) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,028 km
28 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 1,051 km
29 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,057 km
30 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:45 PM 6:15 PM 30 min 1,111 km
31 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 1,152 km
32 Sitamarhi (SMI) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1,175 km
33 Bairagnia (BGU) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,204 km
34 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,257 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL SE1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPH


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14008, Delhi S Rohilla To Raxaul Jn - SADHBHAWNA EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Raxaul Jn - SADHBHAWNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network