All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUSSOORIE EXP (Train No:14041) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Kotdwara

Given below is the details about MUSSOORIE EXP (Train Number 14041) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Kotdwara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Kotdwara - MUSSOORIE EXP- 14041

Delhi S Rohilla
Kotdwara
Number 14041 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 15
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Slip

Delhi S Rohilla - Kotdwara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Kotdwara, Train number 14041. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Kotdwara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:50 PM 10:15 PM 25 min 5 km
3 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:31 PM 10:33 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 25 km
5 Pilkhua (PKW) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 50 km
6 Hapur Jn (HPU) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 62 km
7 Gajraula Jn (Rev) (GJL) 12:30 AM 1:00 AM 30 min 112 km
8 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 127 km
9 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 147 km
10 Haldaur (HLDR) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 165 km
11 Bijnor (BJO) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 183 km
12 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 207 km
13 Najibabad Jn (Rev) (NBD) 3:40 AM 5:15 AM 95 min 219 km
14 Saneh Road (SNX) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 234 km
15 Kotdwara (KTW) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A1
10 1A H1
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 3A B3
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Kotdwara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14041, Delhi S Rohilla To Kotdwara - MUSSOORIE EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Kotdwara. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Kotdwara - MUSSOORIE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network