All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HIMALYAN QUEEN (Train No:14095) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Kalka

Given below is the details about HIMALYAN QUEEN (Train Number 14095) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Kalka - HIMALYAN QUEEN- 14095

Delhi S Rohilla
Kalka
Number 14095 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 305 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi S Rohilla - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Kalka, Train number 14095. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sonipat (SNP) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Ganaur (GNU) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 62 km
4 Samalkha (SMK) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 74 km
5 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 91 km
6 Gharaunda (GRA) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 108 km
7 Karnal (KUN) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 126 km
8 Nilokheri (NLKR) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 142 km
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 159 km
10 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 181 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 200 km
12 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:25 AM 10:33 AM 8 min 268 km
13 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 282 km
14 Kalka (KLK) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 2S
10 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14095, Delhi S Rohilla To Kalka - HIMALYAN QUEEN . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Kalka - HIMALYAN QUEEN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network