Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJSTHN S KRANT (Train No:12463) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about RAJSTHN S KRANT (Train Number 12463) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Jodhpur Jn - RAJSTHN S KRANT- 12463

Delhi S Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
Number 12463 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 616 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Delhi S Rohilla - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 12463. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Alwar Jn (AWR) 12:49 AM 12:52 AM 3 min 153 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 303 km
5 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 423 km
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 5:47 AM 5:50 AM 3 min 467 km
7 Merta Road Jn (Rev) (MTD) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 512 km
8 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 616 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S2
5 SL S1
6 2A A1
7 1A + 2A HA1
8 GS
9 GS
10 2A + 3A AB
11 3A B1
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12463, Delhi S Rohilla To Jodhpur Jn - RAJSTHN S KRANT . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Jodhpur Jn - RAJSTHN S KRANT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network