Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12416) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12416) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 12416

Delhi S Rohilla
Indore Junction
Number 12416 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 830 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi S Rohilla - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Indore Junction , Train number 12416. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 6 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 147 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 180 km
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 222 km
6 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 265 km
7 Gangapur City (GGC) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 299 km
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 363 km
9 Kota Jn (KOTA) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 471 km
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 543 km
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 571 km
12 Garot (GOH) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 594 km
13 Shamgarh (SGZ) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 604 km
14 Suwasra (SVA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 618 km
15 Chaumahla (CMU) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 633 km
16 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 656 km
17 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 679 km
18 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 8:45 AM 9:10 AM 25 min 696 km
19 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 750 km
20 Dewas (DWX) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 791 km
21 Indore Jn (INDB) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 830 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12416, Delhi S Rohilla To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Indore Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network