Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FZR INTERCITY (Train No:14625) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Firozpur Cantt Junction

Given below is the details about FZR INTERCITY (Train Number 14625) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR INTERCITY- 14625

Delhi S Rohilla
Firozpur Cantt Junction
Number 14625 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi S Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt Junction , Train number 14625. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shakur Basti (SSB) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 69 km
5 Jind Jn (JIND) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 126 km
6 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 160 km
7 Tohana (TUN) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 186 km
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 198 km
9 Budhlada (BLZ) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 227 km
10 Mansa (MSZ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 243 km
11 Maur (MAUR) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 262 km
12 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 296 km
13 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 338 km
14 Faridkot (FDK) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 351 km
15 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14625, Delhi S Rohilla To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR INTERCITY . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network