All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PATALKOT EXP (Train No:14624) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Chhindwara Junction

Given below is the details about PATALKOT EXP (Train Number 14624) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Chhindwara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Chhindwara Jn - PATALKOT EXP- 14624

Delhi S Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
Number 14624 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,050 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi S Rohilla - Chhindwara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Chhindwara Junction , Train number 14624. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Chhindwara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 16 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 153 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 207 km
5 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 5:48 PM 5:53 PM 5 min 326 km
6 Dabra (DBA) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 368 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 423 km
8 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 513 km
9 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 575 km
10 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 11:17 PM 11:19 PM 2 min 621 km
11 Vidisha (BHS) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 660 km
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 714 km
13 Habibganj (HBJ) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 720 km
14 Hoshangabad (HBD) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 788 km
15 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 805 km
16 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 876 km
17 Betul (BZU) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 912 km
18 Amla Jn (AMLA) 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 30 min 935 km
19 Nawegaon (NVG) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 978 km
20 Junnor Deo (JNO) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,003 km
21 Parasia (PUX) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1,021 km
22 Chhindwara Jn (CWA) 9:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,050 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14624, Delhi S Rohilla To Chhindwara Jn - PATALKOT EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Chhindwara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Chhindwara Jn - PATALKOT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network