All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

G T ExpressS (Train No:12616) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about G T ExpressS (Train Number 12616) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Chennai Central - G T ExpressS- 12616

Delhi S Rohilla
Chennai Central
Number 12616 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 2,188 KM Stops 40
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi S Rohilla - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Chennai Central, Train number 12616. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 6 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 147 km
4 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 196 km
5 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Dhaulpur (DHO) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 253 km
7 Morena (MRA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 280 km
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:26 PM 11:31 PM 5 min 319 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:55 AM 1:07 AM 12 min 416 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 568 km
11 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 614 km
12 Vidisha (BHS) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 654 km
13 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 707 km
14 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 713 km
15 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 781 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 798 km
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 869 km
18 Betul (BZU) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 905 km
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 9:42 AM 9:45 AM 3 min 928 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 992 km
21 Narkher (NRKR) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1,010 km
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1,096 km
23 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 1,172 km
24 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,209 km
25 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1,293 km
26 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 1,307 km
27 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,376 km
28 Belampalli (BPA) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,415 km
29 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 1,435 km
30 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,448 km
31 Warangal (WL) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,549 km
32 Khammam (KMT) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 1,656 km
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1,758 km
34 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1,789 km
35 Bapatla (BPP) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 1,832 km
36 Chirala (CLX) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1,847 km
37 Ongole (OGL) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 1,896 km
38 Nellore (NLR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2,012 km
39 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 2,050 km
40 Chennai Central (MAS) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,188 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 WGCB
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12616, Delhi S Rohilla To Chennai Central - G T ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Chennai Central - G T ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network