All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BKN INTERCITY (Train No:22472) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about BKN INTERCITY (Train Number 22472) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - BKN INTERCITY- 22472

Delhi S Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
Number 22472 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 458 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction , Train number 22472. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 78 km
5 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 129 km
6 Loharu Jn (LHU) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 170 km
7 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 220 km
8 Churu (CUR) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 277 km
9 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 320 km
10 Rajaldesar (RJR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 338 km
11 Sri Dungargarah (SDGH) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 384 km
12 Sudsar (SDF) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 408 km
13 Napasar (NPS) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 431 km
14 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22472, Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - BKN INTERCITY . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - BKN INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network