Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEE BKN SF EXP (Train No:12455) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about DEE BKN SF EXP (Train Number 12455) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - DEE BKN SF EXP- 12455

Delhi S Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
Number 12455 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 805 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction , Train number 12455. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 69 km
3 Jind Jn (JIND) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 126 km
4 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 198 km
5 Sangrur (SAG) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 248 km
6 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 264 km
7 Barnala (BNN) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 295 km
8 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 359 km
9 Giddarbaha (GDB) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 387 km
10 Malout (MOT) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 403 km
11 Abohar (ABS) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 433 km
12 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 486 km
13 Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 511 km
14 Shri Karanpur (SRW) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 533 km
15 Gajsinghpur (GJS) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 553 km
16 Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 567 km
17 Jaitsar (JES) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 598 km
18 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 623 km
19 Lunkaransar (LKS) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 725 km
20 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 801 km
21 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 805 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 2A A2
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12455, Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - DEE BKN SF EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Bikaner Jn - DEE BKN SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network