Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEE BGKT EXP (Train No:14705) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about DEE BGKT EXP (Train Number 14705) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Bhagat Ki Kothi - DEE BGKT EXP- 14705

Delhi S Rohilla
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 14705 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 625 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi S Rohilla - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 14705. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 57 km
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 78 km
6 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 129 km
7 Loharu Jn (LHU) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 170 km
8 Rampura Beri (RMB) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 191 km
9 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 11:02 AM 11:07 AM 5 min 220 km
10 Churu (CUR) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 277 km
11 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 320 km
12 Talchhapar (TLC) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 353 km
13 Sujangarh (SUJH) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 366 km
14 Ladnun (LAU) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 376 km
15 Didwana (DIA) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 407 km
16 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 442 km
17 Degana Jn (DNA) 3:13 PM 3:22 PM 9 min 473 km
18 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 4:17 PM 4:25 PM 8 min 517 km
19 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:30 PM 6:55 PM 25 min 622 km
20 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 625 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A BE1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14705, Delhi S Rohilla To Bhagat Ki Kothi - DEE BGKT EXP . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Bhagat Ki Kothi - DEE BGKT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network