All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEE BDTS G RATH (Train No:12215) - Trains from Delhi S Rohilla To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about DEE BDTS G RATH (Train Number 12215) operating service between Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi S Rohilla To Bandra Terminus - DEE BDTS G RATH- 12215

Delhi S Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
Number 12215 Service Days MON, TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,431 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Delhi S Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi S Rohilla - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12215. Check the timing of Delhi S Rohilla - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi S Rohilla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 78 km
5 Alwar Jn (AWR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 153 km
6 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 303 km
7 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 438 km
8 Falna (FA) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 644 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 743 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 796 km
11 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 923 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 20 min 951 km
13 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 997 km
14 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:08 AM 3:13 AM 5 min 1,051 km
15 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 1,121 km
16 Surat (ST) 4:46 AM 4:51 AM 5 min 1,180 km
17 Borivali (BVI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,413 km
18 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 3A G15
17 3A G16
18 3A G17
19 3A G18
20 3A GE1
21 WLRRM


Map Location from Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12215, Delhi S Rohilla To Bandra Terminus - DEE BDTS G RATH . This train operates between Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi S Rohilla To Bandra Terminus - DEE BDTS G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network