All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:12481) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 12481) operating service between Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Shri Ganganagar - INTERCITY EXP- 12481

Delhi Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 12481 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 424 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 12481. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shakur Basti (SSB) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 30 km
4 Sampla (SPZ) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:40 PM 2:43 PM 3 min 70 km
6 Jind Jn (JIND) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Narwana Jn (NRW) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 161 km
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 200 km
9 Mansa (MSZ) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 245 km
10 Maur (MAUR) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 264 km
11 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 298 km
12 Giddarbaha (GDB) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 325 km
13 Malout (MOT) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 341 km
14 Abohar (ABS) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 371 km
15 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 8:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 424 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D4
7 2S D3
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12481, Delhi Jn To Shri Ganganagar - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Shri Ganganagar - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network