Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU MAIL (Train No:14033) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about JAMMU MAIL (Train Number 14033) operating service between Delhi Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - JAMMU MAIL- 14033

Delhi Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 14033 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 14033. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Narela (NUR) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Sonipat (SNP) 9:01 PM 9:03 PM 2 min 44 km
5 Ganaur (GNU) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 60 km
6 Samalkha (SMK) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 72 km
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 89 km
8 Karnal (KUN) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 123 km
9 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 11:16 PM 11:18 PM 2 min 156 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 198 km
11 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 226 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:12 AM 2:20 AM 8 min 311 km
13 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 347 km
14 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 363 km
15 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:25 AM 3:50 AM 25 min 368 km
16 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 410 km
17 Dasua (DZA) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 425 km
18 Mukerian (MEX) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 441 km
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 480 km
20 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:10 AM 6:30 AM 20 min 484 km
21 Sujanpur (SJNP) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 492 km
22 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 499 km
23 Kathua (KTHU) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 507 km
24 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 527 km
25 Chakdayala (CKDL) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 533 km
26 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 536 km
27 Samba (SMBX) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 551 km
28 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 562 km
29 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 575 km
30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:25 AM 9:40 AM 15 min 583 km
31 Manwal (MNVL) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 615 km
32 Udhampur (UHP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 637 km
33 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 SL S2
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A2
10 2A A3
11 1A H1
12 3A B3
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14033, Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - JAMMU MAIL . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - JAMMU MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network