Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

DLI SVDK SUVIDH - 04411 - Delhi Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about Train Number 04411, DLI SVDK SUVIDH operating service between Delhi Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - DLI SVDK SUVIDH  Service Days : MON, THU, SAT
 Number : 04411  Classes :AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 654 KM  Stops : 9
 Average Speed : 50 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 30 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Mail express
 Train Type : Suvidha  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 89 km
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:28 AM 2:33 AM 5 min 198 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 311 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 363 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 AM 7:55 AM 25 min 476 km
7 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min 576 km
8 Udhampur (UHP) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 629 km
9 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number

Map Location from Delhi Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04411, Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - DLI SVDK SUVIDH . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - DLI SVDK SUVIDH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network