Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DELHI SHAMLI DMU (Train No:74025) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Shamli

Given below is the details about DELHI SHAMLI DMU (Train Number 74025) operating service between Delhi Junction and Shamli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Shamli - DELHI SHAMLI DMU- 74025

Delhi Junction
Shamli
Number 74025 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Delhi Junction - Shamli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Shamli, Train number 74025. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Shamli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Noli (NOLI) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Gotra (GTRA) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Fakharpur H (FAP) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Khekra (KEX) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 29 km
9 Sunehra (SFA) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 33 km
10 Ahera (AHQ) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 36 km
11 Baghpat Road (BPM) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Sujra (SUJR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 45 km
13 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 49 km
14 Barka H (BADK) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 52 km
15 Baraut (BTU) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 55 km
16 Bawli H (BAOL) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 60 km
17 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 6:18 AM 6:32 AM 14 min 64 km
18 Bhudpur (BDHP) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 68 km
19 Asra Halt (ASAR) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 72 km
20 Ailam H (AILM) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 74 km
21 Kandhla (KQL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 80 km
22 Khandrawali H (KZI) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 87 km
23 Gujran Balwa H (GLBN) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 90 km
24 Shamli (SMQL) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Shamli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74025, Delhi Jn To Shamli - DELHI SHAMLI DMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Shamli. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Shamli - DELHI SHAMLI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network