Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI SDAH EXP (Train No:13120) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DLI SDAH EXP (Train Number 13120) operating service between Delhi Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Sealdah - DLI SDAH EXP- 13120

Delhi Junction
Sealdah
Number 13120 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 1,640 KM Stops 83
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Sealdah, Train number 13120. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:46 PM 6:51 PM 5 min 20 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 161 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Hardoi (HRI) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 385 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 487 km
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 627 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:20 AM 8:40 AM 20 min 770 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 787 km
10 Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 805 km
11 Zamania (ZNA) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 831 km
12 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 min 845 km
13 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 853 km
14 Gahmar (GMR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 860 km
15 Chausa (CSA) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 870 km
16 Buxar (BXR) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 881 km
17 Dumraon (DURE) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 897 km
18 Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 914 km
19 Banahi (BYN) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 922 km
20 Bihiya (BEA) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 928 km
21 Karisath (KRS) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 940 km
22 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 950 km
23 Koelwar (KWR) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 963 km
24 Bihta (BTA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 972 km
25 Sadisopur (SDE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 976 km
26 Neora (NEO) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 983 km
27 Danapur (DNR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 989 km
28 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 992 km
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 999 km
30 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 1,001 km
31 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 1,006 km
32 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1,009 km
33 Fatuha (FUT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,021 km
34 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1,026 km
35 Khusropur (KOO) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,029 km
36 Karauta (KWO) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 1,035 km
37 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,044 km
38 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,053 km
39 Barh (BARH) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,062 km
40 Punarakh (PHK) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,072 km
41 Mor (MOR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,080 km
42 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,088 km
43 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1,095 km
44 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,106 km
45 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,121 km
46 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 1,122 km
47 Kajra (KJH) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 1,138 km
48 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 1,145 km
49 Dharhara (DRH) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 1,155 km
50 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,167 km
51 Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,173 km
52 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 1,178 km
53 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 1,196 km
54 Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 1,206 km
55 Nathnagar (NAT) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 1,216 km
56 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 1,220 km
57 Sabour (SBO) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 1,228 km
58 Ghoga (GGA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 1,240 km
59 Ekchari (EKC) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 1,246 km
60 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 1,250 km
61 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 1,261 km
62 Pirpainti (PPT) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 1,270 km
63 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 1,279 km
64 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,294 km
65 Taljhari (TLJ) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,322 km
66 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1,332 km
67 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,348 km
68 Kotalpukur (KLP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,362 km
69 Pakur (PKR) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 1,374 km
70 Rajgram (RJG) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 1,386 km
71 Murarai (MRR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 1,397 km
72 Chatra (CTR) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1,405 km
73 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 1,413 km
74 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:48 AM 6:03 AM 15 min 1,428 km
75 Mallarpur (MLV) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 1,440 km
76 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 1,455 km
77 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1,469 km
78 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:13 AM 7:18 AM 5 min 1,488 km
79 Guskara (GKH) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 1,507 km
80 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:32 AM 8:56 AM 24 min 1,539 km
81 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 1,627 km
82 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,637 km
83 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,640 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS
14 VPUHX


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13120, Delhi Jn To Sealdah - DLI SDAH EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Sealdah - DLI SDAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network