All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI SRE DMU (Train No:74021) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about DLI SRE DMU (Train Number 74021) operating service between Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU- 74021

Delhi Junction
Saharanpur Junction
Number 74021 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 163 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 74021. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Noli (NOLI) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 14 km
5 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Gotra (GTRA) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Fakharpur H (FAP) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Khekra (KEX) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Sunehra (SFA) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Ahera (AHQ) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Baghpat Road (BPM) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Sujra (SUJR) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 44 km
13 Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 48 km
14 Barka H (BADK) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Baraut (BTU) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 54 km
16 Bawli H (BAOL) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 59 km
17 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 63 km
18 Bhudpur (BDHP) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 67 km
19 Asra Halt (ASAR) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 71 km
20 Ailam H (AILM) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 73 km
21 Kandhla (KQL) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 79 km
22 Khandrawali H (KZI) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 86 km
23 Gujran Balwa H (GLBN) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 89 km
24 Shamli (SMQL) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 93 km
25 Silawar (SLWR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 100 km
26 Hind (HIND) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 104 km
27 Harhar Fatehpur (HHP) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 108 km
28 Thana Bhawan Town H (TBTN) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 112 km
29 Thana Bhawan (THBN) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 115 km
30 Nanauta (NNX) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 125 km
31 Sona Arjunpur (SNAP) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 131 km
32 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 136 km
33 Bhankala H (BNQL) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 141 km
34 Manani (MNZ) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 146 km
35 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 157 km
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74021, Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network