Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI SRE DMU (Train No:74001) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Saharanpur Junction

Given below is the details about DLI SRE DMU (Train Number 74001) operating service between Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU- 74001

Delhi Junction
Saharanpur Junction
Number 74001 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 180 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction , Train number 74001. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Saharanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Sahibabad (SBB) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Guldhar (GUH) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Duhai (DXH) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Muradnagar (MUD) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Modinagar (MDNR) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 55 km
12 Partapur (PRTP) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 60 km
13 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 67 km
14 Meerut Cant (MUT) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 71 km
15 Pabli Khas (PQY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 76 km
16 Daurala (DRLA) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 83 km
17 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Khatauli (KAT) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Mansurpur (MSP) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 109 km
20 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 115 km
21 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 122 km
22 Bamanheri (BMHR) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 127 km
23 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 134 km
24 Deoband (DBD) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 146 km
25 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 156 km
26 Nagal (NGL) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 164 km
27 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 174 km
28 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 180 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74001, Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Saharanpur Jn - DLI SRE DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network