Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI RKSH Passenger (Train No:54471) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Rishikesh

Given below is the details about DLI RKSH PASS (Train Number 54471) operating service between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Rishikesh - DLI RKSH PASS- 54471

Delhi Junction
Rishikesh
Number 54471 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 283 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delhi Junction - Rishikesh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Rishikesh, Train number 54471. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Rishikesh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Guldhar (GUH) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Duhai (DXH) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Muradnagar (MUD) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 47 km
11 Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 55 km
12 Partapur (PRTP) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 60 km
13 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 67 km
14 Meerut Cant (MUT) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 71 km
15 Pabli Khas (PQY) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 76 km
16 Daurala (DRLA) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 83 km
17 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Khatauli (KAT) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Mansurpur (MSP) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 109 km
20 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 115 km
21 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 122 km
22 Bamanheri (BMHR) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 127 km
23 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 134 km
24 Deoband (DBD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 146 km
25 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 156 km
26 Nagal (NGL) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 164 km
27 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 174 km
28 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:50 PM 11:25 PM 35 min 180 km
29 Baliakheri (BAE) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 190 km
30 Chodiala (CDL) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 201 km
31 Iqbalpur (IQB) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 208 km
32 Roorkee (RK) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM 3 min 215 km
33 Dandhera (DNRA) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 218 km
34 Landaura (LDR) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 223 km
35 Dausni (DSNI) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 228 km
36 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:10 AM 1:40 AM 30 min 233 km
37 Aithal (ATMO) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 241 km
38 Pathri (PRI) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 247 km
39 Ikkar H (IKK) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 252 km
40 Jwalapur (JWP) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 257 km
41 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:30 AM 3:10 AM 40 min 260 km
42 Motichur (MOTC) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 265 km
43 Raiwala Jn (RWL) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 272 km
44 Virbhadra H (VRH) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 278 km
45 Rishikesh (RKSH) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Rishikesh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54471, Delhi Jn To Rishikesh - DLI RKSH PASS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Rishikesh. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Rishikesh - DLI RKSH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network