Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SATYAGRAH EXP (Train No:15274) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about SATYAGRAH EXP (Train Number 15274) operating service between Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Raxaul Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP- 15274

Delhi Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 15274 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 964 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 15274. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Sahibabad (SBB) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 14 km
4 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:05 PM 6:08 PM 3 min 20 km
5 Pilkhua (PKW) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 46 km
6 Hapur Jn (HPU) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 57 km
7 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 87 km
8 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 108 km
9 Amroha (AMRO) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 131 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 161 km
11 Rampur (RMU) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 189 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:28 PM 11:35 PM 7 min 252 km
13 Bilpur (BLPU) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 288 km
14 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:45 AM 12:48 AM 3 min 323 km
15 Roza Jn (ROZA) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 330 km
16 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 2:30 AM 2:38 AM 8 min 409 km
17 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 414 km
18 Biswan (BVN) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 448 km
19 Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 474 km
20 Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 490 km
21 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 512 km
22 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 527 km
23 Colonelganj (CLJ) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 544 km
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 572 km
25 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 601 km
26 Maskanwa (MSW) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 615 km
27 Babhnan (BV) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 631 km
28 Basti (BST) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 662 km
29 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 692 km
30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 726 km
31 Pipraich (PPC) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 746 km
32 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:38 AM 11:44 AM 6 min 765 km
33 Ghughuli (GH) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 780 km
34 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 791 km
35 Khada (KZA) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 806 km
36 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 812 km
37 Bagaha (BUG) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 835 km
38 Bihairoganj (BRU) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 853 km
39 Harinagar (HIR) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 861 km
40 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 876 km
41 Chanpatia (CAI) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 896 km
42 Bettiah (BTH) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 913 km
43 Majhowalia (MJL) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 922 km
44 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 935 km
45 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 950 km
46 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 964 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15274, Delhi Jn To Raxaul Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Raxaul Jn - SATYAGRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network