All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI PTK EXP (Train No:14037) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about DLI PTK EXP (Train Number 14037) operating service between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DLI PTK EXP- 14037

Delhi Junction
Pathankot Junction
Number 14037 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 554 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction , Train number 14037. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panipat Jn (PNP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 89 km
3 Karnal (KUN) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 123 km
4 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 156 km
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 198 km
6 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 251 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 311 km
8 Jalandhar City (JUC) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 368 km
9 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 404 km
10 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:35 PM 4:00 PM 25 min 447 km
11 Batala Jn (BAT) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 486 km
12 Dhariwal (DHW) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 504 km
13 Gurdaspur (GSP) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 518 km
14 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 554 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 CC C1
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 2S D8
11 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14037, Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DLI PTK EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DLI PTK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network