Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DAULADHAR EXP (Train No:14035) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Pathankot Junction

Given below is the details about DAULADHAR EXP (Train Number 14035) operating service between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DAULADHAR EXP- 14035

Delhi Junction
Pathankot Junction
Number 14035 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 496 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction , Train number 14035. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Pathankot Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Shakur Basti (SSB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 11 km
4 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 70 km
6 Jind Jn (JIND) 1:05 AM 1:08 AM 3 min 128 km
7 Narwana Jn (NRW) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 161 km
8 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 200 km
9 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 216 km
10 Sunam (SFM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 237 km
11 Sangrur (SAG) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 250 km
12 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 266 km
13 Malerkotla (MET) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 283 km
14 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 4:53 AM 5:03 AM 10 min 328 km
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 380 km
16 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 422 km
17 Dasua (DZA) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 438 km
18 Mukerian (MEX) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 453 km
19 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 496 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A + 3A
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14035, Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DAULADHAR EXP . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Pathankot Jn - DAULADHAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network