All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PADMAVAT Express (Train No:14208) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Partapgarh Junction

Given below is the details about PADMAVAT Express (Train Number 14208) operating service between Delhi Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PADMAVAT Express- 14208

Delhi Junction
Partapgarh Junction
Number 14208 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 660 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Partapgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Partapgarh Junction , Train number 14208. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Partapgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 57 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 161 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 189 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:32 AM 12:37 AM 5 min 252 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:45 AM 1:48 AM 3 min 323 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 385 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 487 km
10 Bachhrawn (BCN) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 534 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 565 km
12 Jais (JAIS) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 594 km
13 Gauriganj (GNG) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 612 km
14 Amethi (AME) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 625 km
15 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 660 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14208, Delhi Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PADMAVAT Express . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Partapgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Partapgarh Jn - PADMAVAT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network