Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DELHI PALWAL EMU (Train No:64064) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Palwal

Given below is the details about DELHI PALWAL EMU (Train Number 64064) operating service between Delhi Junction and Palwal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Palwal - DELHI PALWAL EMU- 64064

Delhi Junction
Palwal
Number 64064 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Delhi Junction - Palwal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Palwal, Train number 64064. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Palwal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 1 km
3 New Delhi (NDLS) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 3 km
4 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 5 km
6 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Tugalakabad (TKD) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 35 km
11 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Asaoti (AST) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Palwal (PWL) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Palwal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64064, Delhi Jn To Palwal - DELHI PALWAL EMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Palwal. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Palwal - DELHI PALWAL EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network