Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DLI MB Passenger (Train No:54056) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Moradabad Junction

Given below is the details about DLI MB PASS (Train Number 54056) operating service between Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Moradabad Jn - DLI MB PASS- 54056

Delhi Junction
Moradabad Junction
Number 54056 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Delhi Junction - Moradabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Moradabad Junction , Train number 54056. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Moradabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Sahibabad (SBB) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 19 km
6 Mahrauli (MFH) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Adhyatmik Nagar H (AKNR) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 29 km
8 Dasna (DS) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Pilkhua (PKW) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min 45 km
10 Kastla Kasmabad H (KKMB) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 50 km
11 Hapur Jn (HPU) 11:38 AM 11:43 AM 5 min 56 km
12 Babugarh (BBO) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 64 km
13 Kuchesar Road (QXR) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 70 km
14 Simbhooli (SMBL) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 77 km
15 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 86 km
16 Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 93 km
17 Kankather (KHE) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 99 km
18 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 5 min 107 km
19 Mahesra H (MHHR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 114 km
20 Kafurpur (KFPR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 118 km
21 Amroha (AMRO) 1:43 PM 1:48 PM 5 min 130 km
22 Kailsa (KIV) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 138 km
23 Chakkali Lai H (CKLT) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 144 km
24 Hakimpur (HKP) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 148 km
25 Lodipur Bishenpur H (LDP) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 153 km
26 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 VPH
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Moradabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54056, Delhi Jn To Moradabad Jn - DLI MB PASS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Moradabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Moradabad Jn - DLI MB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network