All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FARAKKA ExpressS (Train No:13484) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about FARAKKA ExpressS (Train Number 13484) operating service between Delhi Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARAKKA ExpressS- 13484

Delhi Junction
Malda Town
Number 13484 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,458 KM Stops 63
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13484. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 11:14 PM 11:17 PM 3 min 83 km
4 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:52 PM 11:57 PM 5 min 126 km
5 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:55 AM 12:58 AM 3 min 156 km
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:45 AM 1:53 AM 8 min 204 km
7 Firozabad (FZD) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 221 km
8 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 241 km
9 Etawah (ETW) 3:14 AM 3:16 AM 2 min 296 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 434 km
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 451 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 508 km
13 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 536 km
14 Daryabad (DYD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 574 km
15 Rudauli (RDL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 597 km
16 Sohwal (SLW) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 620 km
17 Faizabad Jn (FD) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 635 km
18 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 638 km
19 Ayodhya (AY) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 643 km
20 Goshainganj (GGJ) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 674 km
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 696 km
22 Malipur (MLPR) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 715 km
23 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:49 AM 11:53 AM 4 min 740 km
24 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:34 PM 12:39 PM 5 min 774 km
25 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 780 km
26 Jalalganj (JLL) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 792 km
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 15 min 831 km
28 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 848 km
29 Zamania (ZNA) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 892 km
30 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 906 km
31 Bhadaura (BWH) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 914 km
32 Gahmar (GMR) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 921 km
33 Chausa (CSA) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 931 km
34 Buxar (BXR) 5:58 PM 6:03 PM 5 min 942 km
35 Dumraon (DURE) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 958 km
36 Raghunathpur (RPR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 975 km
37 Banahi (BYN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 983 km
38 Bihiya (BEA) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 989 km
39 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:06 PM 7:11 PM 5 min 1,011 km
40 Bihta (BTA) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1,032 km
41 Danapur (DNR) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1,050 km
42 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:42 PM 8:52 PM 10 min 1,060 km
43 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 1,062 km
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 1,070 km
45 Fatuha (FUT) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 1,081 km
46 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:01 PM 10:05 PM 4 min 1,105 km
47 Barh (BARH) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 1,123 km
48 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 1,149 km
49 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1,166 km
50 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,183 km
51 Abhaipur (AHA) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 1,206 km
52 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 1,228 km
53 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 1,239 km
54 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 1,257 km
55 Bhagalpur (BGP) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,281 km
56 Sabour (SBO) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,289 km
57 Kahalgaon (CLG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,311 km
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1,331 km
59 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,355 km
60 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 1,393 km
61 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:32 AM 5:36 AM 4 min 1,409 km
62 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:56 AM 6:01 AM 5 min 1,424 km
63 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 WGCB
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPH


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13484, Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARAKKA ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARAKKA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network