All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FARKKA ExpressS (Train No:13414) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about FARKKA ExpressS (Train Number 13414) operating service between Delhi Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARKKA ExpressS- 13414

Delhi Junction
Malda Town
Number 13414 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,418 KM Stops 61
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Delhi Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Malda Town, Train number 13414. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 20 km
3 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 11:14 PM 11:17 PM 3 min 83 km
4 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 11:52 PM 11:57 PM 5 min 126 km
5 Hathras Jn (HRS) 12:55 AM 12:58 AM 3 min 156 km
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 1:45 AM 1:53 AM 8 min 204 km
7 Firozabad (FZD) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 221 km
8 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 241 km
9 Etawah (ETW) 3:14 AM 3:16 AM 2 min 296 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 434 km
11 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 451 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 508 km
13 Haidergarh (HGH) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 565 km
14 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 582 km
15 Nihalgarh (NHH) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 597 km
16 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 616 km
17 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 647 km
18 Lambhua (LBA) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 669 km
19 Koiripur (KEPR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 687 km
20 Harpalganj (HRPG) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 697 km
21 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 706 km
22 Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 733 km
23 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 740 km
24 Jalalganj (JLL) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 752 km
25 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 15 min 791 km
26 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 808 km
27 Zamania (ZNA) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 852 km
28 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 865 km
29 Bhadaura (BWH) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 873 km
30 Gahmar (GMR) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 881 km
31 Chausa (CSA) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 891 km
32 Buxar (BXR) 5:58 PM 6:03 PM 5 min 902 km
33 Dumraon (DURE) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 918 km
34 Raghunathpur (RPR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 934 km
35 Banahi (BYN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 943 km
36 Bihiya (BEA) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 949 km
37 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:06 PM 7:11 PM 5 min 970 km
38 Bihta (BTA) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 992 km
39 Danapur (DNR) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 1,010 km
40 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:42 PM 8:52 PM 10 min 1,019 km
41 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 1,022 km
42 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 1,029 km
43 Fatuha (FUT) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 1,041 km
44 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:01 PM 10:05 PM 4 min 1,065 km
45 Barh (BARH) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 1,083 km
46 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:58 PM 11:03 PM 5 min 1,108 km
47 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1,126 km
48 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,142 km
49 Abhaipur (AHA) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 1,166 km
50 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 1,188 km
51 Bariarpur (BUP) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 1,199 km
52 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 1,216 km
53 Bhagalpur (BGP) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,241 km
54 Sabour (SBO) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,248 km
55 Kahalgaon (CLG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1,271 km
56 Pirpainti (PPT) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1,291 km
57 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,315 km
58 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 4:49 AM 4:51 AM 2 min 1,352 km
59 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:32 AM 5:36 AM 4 min 1,369 km
60 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:56 AM 6:01 AM 5 min 1,384 km
61 Malda Town (MLDT) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,418 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 WGCB
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPH
23 VPH


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13414, Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARKKA ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Malda Town - FARKKA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network