All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DLI KKDE DMU (Train No:74013) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Kurukshetra Junction

Given below is the details about DLI KKDE DMU (Train Number 74013) operating service between Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - DLI KKDE DMU- 74013

Delhi Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
Number 74013 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 247 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Delhi Junction - Kurukshetra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Kurukshetra Junction , Train number 74013. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Kurukshetra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Daya Basti (DBSI) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Shakur Basti (SSB) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Mangolpuri (MGLP) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Nangloi (NNO) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Mundka H (MQC) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Ghevra (GHE) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 29 km
11 Asaudah (ASE) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 37 km
12 Rohad Nagar (ROHN) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 43 km
13 Sampla (SPZ) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 47 km
14 Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Kharawar (KRZ) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 58 km
16 Asthal Bohar (ABO) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 64 km
17 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 69 km
18 Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Karainthi (KHV) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 86 km
20 Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 96 km
21 Julana (JNA) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 101 km
22 Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 107 km
23 Kinana (KIU) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 114 km
24 Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 119 km
25 Jind Jn (JIND) 8:10 PM 8:40 PM 30 min 127 km
26 Barsola (BZO) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 135 km
27 Uchana (UCA) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 145 km
28 Ghaso (GSO) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 153 km
29 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 160 km
30 Gurthuri (GRZ) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 169 km
31 Kalayat (KIY) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 177 km
32 Sajuma (SJM) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 185 km
33 Qutabpur (QTP) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 191 km
34 Kaithal (KLE) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 198 km
35 Geong H (GXG) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 205 km
36 Tik (TIK) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 212 km
37 Pehowa Road (PHWR) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 222 km
38 Pabnawajas Mahindar H (PBJM) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 226 km
39 Pindarsi H (PDS) 10:48 PM 10:49 PM 1 min 231 km
40 Thanesar City (TNDE) 10:58 PM 10:59 PM 1 min 243 km
41 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 247 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Kurukshetra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74013, Delhi Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - DLI KKDE DMU . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kurukshetra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Kurukshetra Jn - DLI KKDE DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network