All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GARHWAL ExpressS (Train No:14044) - Trains from Delhi Junction To Kotdwara

Given below is the details about GARHWAL ExpressS (Train Number 14044) operating service between Delhi Junction and Kotdwara stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Delhi Jn To Kotdwara - GARHWAL ExpressS- 14044

Delhi Junction
Kotdwara
Number 14044 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 238 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Delhi Junction - Kotdwara Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Delhi Junction - Kotdwara, Train number 14044. Check the timing of Delhi Junction - Kotdwara train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Pilkhua (PKW) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Hapur Jn (HPU) 8:52 AM 8:57 AM 5 min 57 km
6 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 9:45 AM 10:10 AM 25 min 108 km
7 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 123 km
8 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 143 km
9 Haldaur (HLDR) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 161 km
10 Bijnor (BJO) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 178 km
11 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 203 km
12 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 214 km
13 Kotdwara (KTW) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 238 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ D1
3 WGSCZ D2
4 WGSCZ D3
5 WGSCZ D4
6 WGSCZ D5
7 CC C1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Delhi Junction to Kotdwara:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14044, Delhi Jn To Kotdwara - GARHWAL ExpressS . This train operates between Delhi Junction and Kotdwara. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Jn To Kotdwara - GARHWAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network